Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Boys Track & Field Win PAC Championship / Girls place 3rd out of 12


                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buckeye                    123        2) Brookside                 122   
    3) Fairview                    99        4) Luth. West                 93   
    5) Firelands                   52        6) Clearview                  38.50
    7) Oberlin                     37        8) Black River                35   
    9) Keystone                    21.50    10) Brooklyn                   19   
   11) Wellington                  15       12) Columbia                    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairview                   111        2) Buckeye                   106   
    3) Brookside                   97        4) Firelands                  76   
    5) Clearview                   68        6) Luth. West                 58   
    7) Keystone                    55        8) Black River                39   
    9) Columbia                    18       10) Wellington                 15   
   11) Oberlin                     12       12) Brooklyn                    7   


Notable Boys and Girls finishes:

Jack Costas 1st 110H
Boys 4X400 1st of (Palisin, El-Kulak, Rehor, Miles)
Paul Miles 1st 800M Run
Mohammed El-Kulak 1st 300H
Soile' Talmadge 1st 400M Dash (SCHOOL RECORD 59.4 HT / 59.56 FAT)
Boys 4X800 1st (El-Kulak, Miles, Kilbane, Palisin)
Julia Costas 1st High Jump

Elie Kaufmann 2nd 1600M / 3200M Run
Julia Costas 2nd 100H / 300H
Girls 4X800 2nd (Palisin, Talmadge, Kaufmann, Coyne)
Grant Howes 2nd Pole Vault

Girls 4x400 3rd (Talmadge, Costas, Malloy, and Burgett)
Lilly Palisin 3rd 800M Run
Connor Kilbane 3rd 1600M Run
Demetrius Allen 3rd 110H
Boys 4x200 3rd of (El-Kulak, Miles, Palisin, and Rehor)
Justin Grealis 3rd Discus

Boys 4X200

El-Kulak 300H

Miles 800M Run

E. Palisin 800M Run

Kilbane 3200M Run

Kaufmann 3200M Run

Kaufmann 1600M Run

Julia Costas 300H


Jack Costas/Demetrius Allen 110H

Girls 4X400

Boys 4x400


Boys 1st @ PAC

Girls 3rd @ PAC